United Nations

Permanent Representatives

Andorra

H.E.  Mrs. Elisenda Vives Balmaña

Algeria

H.E.   Mr. Sofiane Mimouni

Afghanistan

Albania

H.E.  Mrs. Adela Raz 

H.E.  Ms. Besiana Kadare

Angola

Argentina

Antigua & Barbuda

Armenia

H.E. Mrs.Maria de Jesus dos Reis Ferreira

H.E.   Mr. Walton Alfonso Webson 

H.E.   Mr. Martín García Moritán 

H.E. Mr. Mher Margaryan

Australia

Austria

Bahamas

Azerbaijian

H.E.  Mr. Mitchell Peter Fifield 

H.E. Mr. Jan Kickert 

H.E.  Mr. Yashar T. Aliyev

H.E. Ms. Sheila Carey

Bangladash

Belarus

 

Bahrain

Barbados

H.E. Mr. Jamal Fares Alrowaiei

H.E. Mrs. Rabab Fatima

H.E.    Ms. H. Elizabeth Thompson

H.E. Mr.Valentin Rybakov

Belgium

Bhutan

Belize

Benin

H.E.  Mr. Marc Pecsteen de Buytswerve 

H.E.  Ms. Lois Michele Young

H.E.  Mr. Jean-Claude do Rego

H.E.   Ms. Doma Tshering

Brazil

Bosnia and

Herzegnovia

Bolivia

Botswana

H.E. Mr. Rubén Darío Cuéllar Suárez

H.E. Mr. Sven Alkalaj

H.E. Mr. Collen Vixen Kelapile

H.E. Mr. Ronaldo Costa Filho

Bulgaria

Burkina Faso

Brunei Darussalam

Burundi

H.E. Ms. Noor Qamar Sulaiman

H.E.  Mr. Georgi Velikov Panayotov 

H.E. Mr. Yemdaogo Eric Tiare

H.E.  Mr. Albert Shingiro

Cabo Verde

Cambodia

Cameroon 

Canada

H.E.  Mr. José Luis Fialho Rocha

H.E.  Mr. Sovann Ke

H.E.  Mr. Michel Tommo Monthe

H.E.  Mr. Marc-André Blanchard

China (PR)

Central African

Republic

Chad

Chile

H.E.  Ms. Ambroisine Kpongo

H.E.  Mr. Ali Alifei Moustapha

H.E.  Mr. Milenko E. Skoknic Tapia

H.E. Mr.Zhang Jun

Colombia

Comoros

Congo

Costa Rica

H.E. Mr.Guillermo Fernandez de Soto Valderrama

H.E.  Mr. Mohamed Soilihi Soilih

H.E.  Mr. Raymond Serge Balé

H.E.  Mr. Rodrigo Alberto Carazo Zeledón

Cote D’ivoire

Croatia

Cuba

Cyprus

H.E.  Mr. Kacou Houadja Léon Adom

H.E.  Mr. Ivan Šimonović

H.E.  Mrs. Anayansi Rodríguez CamejoFialho Rocha

H.E.  Mr. Andreas D. Mavroyiannis

Czech Republic

Democratic People's

Republic of Korea

Democratic Republic

of Congo

Denmark

H.E. Mrs. Marie Chatardová

H.E.  Mr. Kim Song

H.E.  Mr. Raymond Serge Balé

H.E.  Mr. Martin Bille Hermann

Djibouti

Dominica

Dominican Rep.

Ecuador

H.E. Mr. Mohamed Siad Doualeh

H.E.  Ms. Loreen Ruth Bannis-Roberts

H.E.  Mr. Francisco Antonio Cortorreal

H.E.  Mr. Luis Gallegos Chiriboga

Egypt

El Salvador

Equatorial Guinea

Eritrea

H.E. Mr.Mohamed Fathi Ahmed Edrees

H.E.  Mrs. Egriselda Aracely González López

H.E.  Mr. Anatolio Ndong Mba

H.E.  Ms. Sophia Tesfamariamerto Carazo Zeledón

Estonia

Eswatini

Ethiopia

Fiji

H.E. Mr. Sven Jürgenson

H.E.  Mr. Melusi Martin Masuku

H.E.  Mr. Taye Atske Sellassie Amde

H.E.  Mr. Satyendra Prasad

Finland

France

Gabon

Gambia

H.E. Mr. Jukka Salovaara

H.E.  Mr. Nicolas de Rivière

H.E.  Mr. Michel Xavier Biang

H.E.  Mr. Lang Yabou

Georgia

Germany

Ghana

Greece

H.E. Mr. Kaha Imnadze

H.E.  Mr. Christoph Heusgen

H.E.  Mrs. Martha Ama Akyaa Pobee

H.E.  Ms. Maria Theofili

Grenada

Guatemala

Guinea

Guinea Bissau

H.E. Ms. Keisha A.

McGuire

H.E.  Mr. Luis Antonio Lam Padilla

H.E.  Mrs. Sidibe Fatoumata Kaba

H.E.  Mr. Fernando Delfim Da Silva

Guyana

Haiti

Honduras

Hungary

H.E. Mr. Rudolph Michael Ten-Pow

H.E.  Mr. Jean Baptiste Reynold Leroy

H.E.  Ms. Mary Elizabeth Flores

H.E.  Ms. Katalin Annamária Bogyay

Iceland

India

Indonesia

Iran

H.E. Mr. Jörundur Valtýsson

H.E.  Mr. T. S. Tirumurti

H.E.  Mr. Dian Triansyah Djani

H.E.  Mr. Majid Takht Ravanchi

Iraq

Ireland

Israel

Italy

H.E. Mr. Mohammed Hussain Bahr Aluloom

H.E.  Ms. Geraldine Byrne Nason

H.E.  Mr. Danny Danon

H.E.  Ms. Maria Angela Zappia

Jamaica

Japan

Jordan

Kazakhstan

H.E. Mr.Courtenay Rattray

H.E.  Mr. Ishikane Kimihiro

H.E.  Ms. Sima Sami Bahous

H.E.  Mr. Kairat Umarov

Kenya

Kiribati

Kuwait

Kyrgystan

H.E. Mr.Lazarus Ombai Amayo

H.E.  Mr. Teburoro Tito

H.E.  Mr. Mansour Ayyad SH A Alotaibi

H.E.  Ms. Mirgul Moldoisaeva

Lao People's

Democratic Republic

Latvia

Lebanon

Lesotho

H.E. Mr. Anouparb Vongnorkeo

H.E.  Mr. Andrejs Pildegovičs

H.E.  Ms. Amal Mudallali 

H.E.  Mr. Nkopane Raseeng Monyane

Liberia

Libya

Liechtenstein 

Lithuania

H.E. Mr. Dee-Maxwell Saah Kemayah

H.E.  Mr. Mr. Taher M. El-Sonni

H.E.  Mr. Christian Wenaweser

H.E.  Ms. Audra Plepytė

Luxembourg

Madagascar

Malawi

Malaysia

H.E. Mr.Christian Braun

H.E.  Charges de affairs

H.E.  Mr. Perks Master Clemency Ligoya

H.E.  Mr. Syed Mohamad Hasrin Aidid

Maldives

Mali

Malta

Marshall Islands

H.E. Ms.Thilmeeza Hussain

H.E.  Mr. Issa Konfourou

H.E.  Mrs. Vanessa Frazier

H.E.  Ms. Amatlain Elizabeth Kabua

Mauritania

Mauritius

Mexico

Micronesia

H.E. Mr.Sidi Mohamed Taleb Amar

H.E.  Mr. Jagdish Dharamchand Koonjul

H.E.  Mr. Juan Ramón de la Fuente Ramírez

H.E.  Mrs. Jane J. Chigiyal

Monaco

Mongolia

Montenegro

Morocco

H.E. Ms.Isabelle F. Picco

H.E.  Mr. Vorshilov Enkhbold

H.E.  Mrs. Milica Pejanović Đurišić

H.E.  Mr. Omar Hilale

Mozambique

Myanmar

Namibia

Nauru

H.E. Mr.António Gumende

H.E.  Mr. Hau Do Suan

H.E.  Mr. Neville Melvin Gertze

H.E.  Ms. Marlene Moses

Nepal

Netherlands

New Zealand

Nicaragua

H.E. Mr.Amrit Bahadur

Rai

H.E.  Mr. Karel Jan Gustaaf Van Oosterom

H.E.  Mr. Craig John Hawke

H.E.  Mr. Jaime Hermida Castillo

Niger

Nigeria

North Macedonia

Norway

H.E. Mr.Abdou Abarry

H.E.  Mr. Tijjani Muhammad Bande

H.E.  Charges de Affairs

H.E.  Ms. Mona Juul

Oman

Pakistan

Palau

Panama

H.E. Mr. Mohamed Al Hassan

H.E.  Mr. Munir Akram

H.E.  Mr. Ngedikes Olai Uludong

H.E.  Isbeth Lisbeth Quiel Murcia

Papua New Guinea

Paraguay

Peru

Phillipines

H.E. Mr. Max Hufanen

Rai

H.E.  Mr. Julio César Arriola Ramírez

H.E.  Mr. Néstor Francisco Popolizio Bardales

  H.E. Mrs. Kira Christianne Danganan Azucena

Poland

Portugal

Qatar

Republic of Korea

H.E. Ms. Joanna Wronecka

H.E.  Mr. Francisco António Duarte Lopes

H.E.  Sheikha Alya Ahmed Saif Al-Thani

H.E.  Mr. Cho Hyun

Republic of Moldova

Romania

Russian Federation

Rwanda

H.E. Mr. Victor Moraru

H.E.  Mr. Ion Jinga

H.E.  Mr. Vassily A. Nebenzia

H.E.  Mrs. Valentine Rugwabiza

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Lucia

Saint Vincent and the

Grenadines

Samoa

H.E. Mr. Sam Terence Condor

H.E.  Mr. Cosmos Richardson

H.E.  Mrs. Inga Rhonda King

H.E.  Mr. Ali’ioaiga Feturi Elisaia

San Marino

Sao Tome and Principe

Saudi Arabia

Senegal

H.E. Mr. Damiano Beleffi

Mr. Alcínio Cravid e Silva

H.E.  Mr. Abdallah Y. Al-Mouallimi

H.E.  Mr. Cheikh Niang

Serbia

Seychelles

Sierra Leone

Singapore

H.E. Mr. Milan Milanovi

H.E.  Mr. Ronald Jean Jumeau

H.E.  Mr. Alie Kabba

H.E.  Mr. Burhan Gafoor

Slovenia

Solomon Islands

Somalia

H.E. Mr. Michal Mlynár

H.E.  Ms. Darja Bavdaž Kuret

H.E.  Mr. Robert Sisilo

H.E.  Mr. Abukar Dahir Osman

South Africa

South Sudan

Spain

Sri Lanka

H.E. Mr. Jerry Matthews Matjila

H.E.  Mr. Akuei Bona Malwal

H.E.  Mr. Agustín Santos Maraver

H.E.  Mrs. Kshenuka Dhireni Senewiratne

Sudan

Suriname

Sweden

Switzerland

H.E. Mr. Omer Mohamed Ahmed Siddig

H.E.  Ms. Kitty Monique Sweeb

H.E.  Ms. Anna Karin Eneströmé

H.E.  Mr. Jürg Lauber

Syrian Arab Republic

Tajikstan

Thailand

Timor-Leste

H.E. Mr. Bashar Ja’afari

H.E.  Mr. Mahmadamin Mahmadaminov

H.E.  Mr. Vitavas Srivihok

H.E.  Ms. Maria Helena Lopes de Jesus Pires

Togo

Tonga

Trinidad and Tobago

Tunisia

H.E. Mr. Kokou Kpayedo

H.E.  Mr. Viliami Va’inga Tonē

H.E.  Ms. Pennelope Althea Beckles

H.E.  Mr. Moncef Baati

Turkey

Turkmenistan

Tuvalu

Uganda

H.E. Mr. Feridun H. Sinirlioğlu

H.E.  Mrs. Aksoltan. Ataeva

H.E.  Mr. Samuelu Laloniu

H.E.  Mr. Adonia Ayebare

Ukraine

United Arab Emirates

United Kingdom

United Rep. of Tanzania

H.E. Mr. Sergiy Kyslytsya

H.E.  Mrs. Lana Zaki Nusseibeh

H.E.  Ms. Karen Pierce

H.E.  Mr. Kennedy Godfrey Gastorn

United States of America

Uruguay

Uzbekistan

Vanuatu

H.E. Ms. Kelly Knight Craft

H.E.  Mr. Carlos Daniel Amorín Tenconi

H.E.  Mr. Bakhtiyor Ibragimov

H.E.  Mr. Odo Tevi

Venezuela

Viet Nam

Yemen

Zambia

H.E. Mr. Samuel R. Moncada Acosta

H.E.  Mr. Dang Dinh Quy

H.E.  Mr. Abdullah Ali Fadhel Al-Saadi

H.E.  Mr. Ngosa Simbyakula

Zimbabwe

Holy See

State of Palestine

H.E. Mr. Frederick Musiiwa Makamure Shava

H.E.  Archbishop Gabriele Giordano Caccia

H.E.  Mr. Riyad H. Mansour

Slovakia

© 2020 Society & Diplomatic Review, Kins Group. All rights reserved.