Washington D.C. Ambassadors

to the United States

Afghanistan

Albania

Algeria

Andorra

H.E. Roya Rahmani

H.E. Floreta Faber

H.E. Elisenda Vives Balmana

Angola

Antigua & Barbuda

Argentina

Armenia

H.E. Joaquim do Espírito Santo

H.E. Ronald Sanders

H.E. Fernando Oris De Roa

H.E. Grigor Hovhannissian

Australia

Austria

Azerbaijian

Bahamas

H.E. Joseph Benedict Hockey

H.E. Martin Weiss

H.E. Elin Suleymanov

H.E. Sidney Stanley Collie

Bahrain

Bangladesh

Barbados

Belarus

H.E. Mohammad Ziauddin

H.E. Selwin Charles Hart

H.E. Dmitry Basik

 Belgium

Belize

Benin

Bolivia

H.E. Dirk Wouters

H.E. Francisco Daniel Gutierrez

H.E. Hector Sedozan Ruffin

Festus Posset

H.E. Freddy Bersatti Tudela

Bosnia & Herzegnovia

Botswana

Brazil

Brunei Darussalam

H.E. Bojan Vujić

H.E. David Newman 

H.E. Nestor Forster Jr

H.E. Serbini Ali

Bulgaria 

Burkina Faso

Burma

Burundi

H.E. Tihomir Anguelov Stoytchev

H.E. Seydou Kabore

H.E. Aung Lynn

H.E. S.E. Gandence Sindayigaya

Cambodia

Cameroon

Canada

Cape Verde

H.E. Chum Bun Rong

H.E. Essomba Etoundi

H.E. David MacNaughton

H.E. Carlos Alberto Wahnon

De Carvalho Veiga

Central African Republic

Chad

Chile

China

H.E. Lydie Flore Magda

H.E. Hassane Mahamat Nasser

H.E. Juan Gabriel

Valdes Soublette

H.E. Cui Tiankai

Colombia

Comoros

Democratic Republic

of Congo

Republic of Congo

H.E. Camilo Reyez Rodriguez

H.E. Mohamed Soilihi Soilih

H.E. François Nkuna Balumuene

H.E. Serge Mombouli

Cote D'ivoire

Croatia

Cuba

Cyprus

H.E. Mamadou Haidara

H.E. Pjer Šimunović

H.E. José Ramon Cabanas

Rodriguez

H.E. Leonidas Pantelides

Czech Republic

Denmark

Djibouti

Dominica

H.E. Hynek Kmoníček

H.E. Lars Gert Lose

H.E. Mohamed Siad Doualeh

H.E. Vince Henderson

Dominican Republic

Ecuador

Egypt

El Salvador

H.E. Jose Tomas Perez Vasquez

H.E. Francisco Benjamin

Esteban Carrion Mena

H.E. Yasser Reda Abdalla

Ali Said

H.E. Claudia Ivette

Candura De Centen

Equatorial Guinea

Eritrea

Estonia

Ethiopia

H.E. Miguel Ntutumu Evuna

Andeme

H.E. Berhane G. Solomon

H.E. Jonatan Vsievov

H.E. Fitsum Arega

European Union

Fiji

Finland

France

H.E. David O'Sullivan

H.E. Ratu Naivakarurubalavu

Solo Marai

H.E. Kirsti Kauppi

H.E. Gérard Araud

Gabon

Gambia

Georgia

Germany

H.E. Michael Moussa Adamo

H.E. Dawda Fadera

H.E. Davit Bakradze

H.E. Emily Haber

Ghana

Greece

Grenada

Guatemala

H.E. Barfour Adjei Barwuah

H.E. Theocharis Lalacos

H.E. Ethelstan Angus Friday

H.E. Manuel Alfredo

Espina Pintoi

Guinea

Guinea-Bissau

Guyana

Haiti

H.E. Kerfalla Yansané

Vacant

H.E. Sheikh Riyad David Insanally

H.E. Paul Getty Altidor

Holy See

Honduras

Hungary

Iceland

Archbishop Christophe Pierre

H.E. Marlon Ramsses

Tabora Munoz

H.E. László Szabó 

H.E. Geir Haarde

India

Indonesia

Iran

Iraq

H.E. Harsh Vardhan Shringla

H.E. Budi Bowoleksono

Vacant

H.E. Fareed Mustafa

Kamil Yasseen

Ireland

Israel

Italy

Jamaica

H.E. Daniel Mulhall

H.E. Ron Dermer

H.E. Armando Varrichio

H.E. Audrey Marks

Japan

Jordan

Kazakhstan

Kenya

H.E. Shinsuke Sugiyama

H.E. Dina Kawar

H.E. Erzhan Kazykhanov

H.E. Robinson Njeru Githae

Kiribati

Kosovo

Kuwait

Kyrgystan

H.E. Teburoro Tito

H.E. Vlora Çitaku

H.E. Salem Abdullah

Al Jaber Al-Sabah

H.E. Kadyr Toktogulov

Laos

Latvia

Lebanon

Lesotho

H.E. Mai Sayavongs

H.E. Māris Selga

H.E. Gabriel Issa

H.E. Eliachim Molapi Sebatane

Liberia

Libya

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

H.E. Lois Cheche Brutus

H.E. Wafa M.T. Bughaighis

H.E. Kurt Jaeger

H.E. Rolandas Krisciunas

Luxembourg

Macedonia

Madagascar

Malawi

H.E. Sylvie Lucas

H.E. Vasko Naumovski

H.E. Eric Andriamihajamananirina

Robson

H.E. Edward Sawerengera

Malaysia

Maldives

Mali

Malta

H.E. Zulhasnan Bin Rafique

H.E. Ali Naseer Mohamed

H.E. Tiéna Coulibaly

H.E. Pierre Clive Angus

Marshall Islands

Mauritania

Mauritius

Mexico

H.E. Gerald Zackios

H.E. Mohamedoun Daddah

H.E. Sooroojdev Phokeer

H.E. Geronimo Gutierrez

Fernandez

Micronesia

Moldova

Monaco

Mongolia

H.E. Akillino Harris Susaia

H.E. Tatiana Solomon

H.E. Maguy Maccario Doyle

H.E. Otgonbayar Yondon

Montenegro

Morocco

Mozambique

Namibia

H.E. Nebojsa Kaludjerovic

H.E. Princess Lalla Joumala

Alaoui

H.E. Carlos Dos Santos

Nauru

Nepal

Netherlands

New Zealand

H.E. Marlene Inemwin Moses

H.E. Arjun Kumar Karki

H.E. Hendrik Jan Jurriaan

Schuwer

H.E. Rosemary Banks

Nicaragua

Niger

Nigeria

North Korea

H.E. Francisco Campbell

H.E. Hassana Alidou

H.E. Sylvanus Adiewere Nsofor 

H.E. Stephen E. Biegun

Norway

Oman

Pakistan

Palau

H.E. Kåre Reidar Aas

H.E. Hunaina Sultan Ahmed

Al Mughairy

H.E. Aizaz Ahmad Chaudhry

H.E. Hersey Kyota

Panama

Papua New Guinea

Paraguay

Peru

H.E. Emanuel Arturo Gonzalez

Revilla Lince

H.E. Rupa A Mulina

H.E. German Hugo Rojas

Irigoyen

H.E. Carlos Jose Pareja Rios

Phillipines

Poland

Portugal

Qatar

H.E. Jose Manuel Romualdez

H.E. Piotr Wilczek

H.E. Domingos Teixeira De Abreu

Fezas Vital

H.E. Meshal Hamad

Al Thani

Romania

Russian Federation

Rwanda

Saint Kitts & Nevis

H.E. George Maior

H.E. Anatoly Antonov

H.E. Mathilde Mukantabana

H.E. Thelma Phillip-Browne

Saint Lucia

Saint Vincent & Grenadines

Samoa

San Marino

H.E. Anton Edsel Edmunds

H.E. Lou-Anne Gaylene

Gilchrist

H.E. Ali'ioaiga Feturi Elisaia

H.E. Damiano Beleffi

Sao Tome & Principe

Saudi Arabia

Senegal

Serbia

H.E. Carlos Filomeno Azevedo

Agostinho das Neves

H.E. Princess Reema bint

Bandar bin Sultan bin

Abdulaziz Al Saud

H.E. Roya Rahmani

H.E. Derd Matkovic

Seychelles

Sierra Leone

Singapore

Slovakia

H.E. Ronald Jumeau

H.E. Bockari Kortu Stevens

H.E. Ashok Kumar Mirpuri

H.E. Ivan Korčok

Slovenia

Solomon Islands

Somalia

South Africa

H.E. Stanislav Vidovic

H.E. Floreta Faber

H.E. Ahmed Isse Awad

H.E. M. J. Mahlangu

South Korea

South Sudan

Spain

Sri Lanka

H.E. Cho Yoon-je

H.E. Garang Diing Akuong

H.E. Roya Rahmani

H.E. Prasad Kariyawasam

Sudan

Suriname

Swaziland

Sweden

Vacant

H.E. Niermala Sakoentala

Badrising

H.E. Njabuliso Busisiwe

Sikhulile Gwebu

H.E. Karin Olofsdotter 

Switzerland

Syrian Arab Republic

Tajikistan

Tanzania

H.E. Martin Dahinden

 Joel Rayburn

Special Envoy

H.E. Farhod Salim

H.E. Wilson Masilingi

Thailand

Timor-Leste

Togo

Tonga

H.E. Pisan Manawapat

H.E. Domingos Sarmento Alves

H.E. Roya Rahmani

H.E. Mahe Uliuli Sandhurst

Tupouniua

Trinidad & Tobago

Tunisia

Turkey 

Turkmenistan

H.E. Anthony Wayne Jerome

Phillips Spencer

H.E. Faycal Gouia

H.E. Serder Kilic

H.E. Bairamovich Orazov

Tuvalu

Uganda

Ukraine

United Arab Emirates

H.E. Samuelu Laloniu

H.E. Sebujja Mull Katende

H.E. Valeriy Chaly

H.E.Yousef Al Otaiba

United Kingdom

Costa Rica

Uruguay

Uzbekistan

H.E.Kim Darroch

H.E. Roman Macaya Hayes

H.E. Carlos Gianelli Derois

H.E. Javlon Vakhabov

Vanautu

Venezuela

Vietnam

Yemen

H.E. Odo Tevi

H.E. Maximilien Sanchez

Arvelaiz

H.E. Pham Quang Vinh

H.E. Ahmed Awad

Ahmed bin Mubarak

Zambia

Zimbabwe